Arbor Assays
  • Products
  • Ordering
    • Ordering
    • Distributors
  • Resources
    • Protocols
    • Blog & News
    • Videos
    • Publication Archives
    • FAQs
  • About Us
    • Our Company
    • Employee Ownership
    • Our Commitment
    • Careers
  • Contact
    • Contact Us
    • Technical Support
  • ISWE Partnership
Arbor Assays
  • Email Us [email protected]
  • Call Us +1 (734) 677-1774
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Careers

DetectX®, ThioStar®, Arbor Assays® Logo are Registered Trademarks of Arbor Assays Inc.

Copyright 2026 Arbor Assays, 1143 Highland Dr.  Suite A,  Ann Arbor, MI 48108

Skip to content
Arbor Assays
  • Products
    • Products
      • Assay Kits
      • Components & Ancillary Reagents
      • Instruments
    • Ordering
      • My account
      • Distributors
      • Ordering Support
  • Research Focus
    • Organization Types
      • WildLife, Zoos, Aquariums
      • Academic / Higher Education
      • Pharmaceutical / Industry
    • Research Areas
      • Cell Signaling
      • Inflammation
      • Kidney Injury
      • Metabolism
      • Oxidative Stress
      • Reproduction
      • Stress
      • Volume & Normalization
  • Resources
    • Sample Testing
    • Protocols
    • Blog & News
    • Videos
    • Publications
    • FAQs
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
0
Added to Cart
Example product

Product SKU: K101-11

$00.00

Checkout View Cart

Tag: Reproductive

Home » Reproductive » Page 2

Now Available: DetectX® 11-Ketotestosterone ELISA Kit

August 12th, 2021August 24th, 2022
Read More

What’s in a Whisker?

March 12th, 2021August 24th, 2022
Read More

Boosting Testosterone in Elephants

September 16th, 2020December 19th, 2023
Read More

PGFM Assay a Hero in Predicting Panda’s Time of Birth

August 28th, 2020August 24th, 2022
Read More

The Power of Non-Invasive Fecal Biomarker Testing

August 18th, 2020December 19th, 2023
Read More

Arg8-Vasopressin Colorimetric ELISA Kit (K049-H) Now Available!

July 10th, 2020August 24th, 2022
Read More

Novel Tools for Reproductive Biology

June 17th, 2020August 24th, 2022
Read More

Developing Tools For Conservation Biology

December 3rd, 2019October 24th, 2022
Read More

Global Wildlife Conversation Efforts Have a Valuable Partner in Arbor Assays

October 17th, 2019August 24th, 2022
Read More

Parturition Prediction Made Easy

July 24th, 2019August 24th, 2022
Read More

Non-Invasive Whale Hormone Measurement

April 23rd, 2019August 24th, 2022
Read More

Progesterone Metabolites EIA Kit

February 25th, 2019August 24th, 2022
Read More

Join the Arbor Assays Newsletter

Sign up for Arbor Assays’ email list to stay up to date on special deals, new kits, and published articles featuring Arbor Assays’ products

"*" indicates required fields

Arbor Assays
  • Email Us [email protected]
  • Call Us +1 (734) 677-1774
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Careers

DetectX®, ThioStar®, Arbor Assays® Logo are Registered Trademarks of Arbor Assays Inc.

Copyright 2026 Arbor Assays, 1143 Highland Dr.  Suite A,  Ann Arbor, MI 48108

  • Products
    • All Products
    • Assay Kits
    • Antibodies and Ancillary Reagents
    • Products by Research Area
  • Resources
    • News & Blog
    • Publications
    • Protocols
    • Videos
    • Assay and Kit Resources
    • Sample Testing
    • FAQs
  • About Us
    • Employee Ownership
    • Our Commitment
    • Join Us
    • Contact Us
    • Anti Human Trafficking Statement
  • Ordering
    • Ordering by Email / Phone
    • Distributors
    • International Society of Wildlife Endocrinology (ISWE)
    • Society for Integrative and Comparative Biology (SICB)

Login

Don't have an account? Create one.

Forgot password?

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Arbor Assays logo

Create An Account

Already have an account? Login here.

You're logged in already.

Name
Password
Subscribe to Newsletter
Agree to TOS(Required)